GINGELLY OIL

This vegitable edible oil is pressed from the raw sesame/til/gingellly seeds. It has been used for thousands of years and is still an oil of worldwide significance. The nutrient-rich gingelly is very popular in alternative medicine. This oil uses in ayurvedic Treatments. It has a key role in traditional massages to modern purposes. This is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp massage. Sesame oil is one of the more stable natural oils. It is a polyunsaturated (PUFA) semi-drying oil. Sesame oil is rich in oleic and linoleic acids. Sesame oil is used in the manufacture of Ayurvedic drugs.

It is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier oil. It is used in almost all pickles and condiments.

This oil is a source of vitamin E. Sesame oil also contains magnesium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc, and vitamin B6. Gingelly oil strengthens the jaws. . Helps in oral hygiene. Good for those suffering from bleeding gums. And it flush out..

our body toxins.It is good for general health and curing sleeplessness etc. gingelly oil normalizes our nervous activity.

GINGELLY

OIL

Order Now